So this was incredibly hard to pick this year.
Again I’ve ended up with only physical copies… I read 225 books in total, so narrowing down to 15 was near impossible but I THINK I’m happy with my final choices!
The Truth About The Harry Quebert Affair – Joel Dicker
Close to Home – Cara Hunter
The Sight of You – Holly Miller
The Midnight Library – Matt Haig
Wool – Hugh Howey
The Last Thing to Burn – Will Dean
Truth or Dare – M J Arlidge
The Authenticity Project – Clare Pooley
The Silent Patient – Alex Michaelides
Wish You Were Here – Jodi Picoult
The Book Thief – Markus Kusak
The One Hundred Years of Lenni and Margot – Marianne Cronin
That Night – Gillian McAllister
The Switch – Beth O’Leary
The Tattooist of Auschwitz – Heather Morris
So many great reads on there that I loved too. Lenni and Margot has to be my ultimate favourite of the year 💜
LikeLiked by 1 person
It was so amazing wasn’t it!! 💕
LikeLiked by 1 person
Hard to pick isn’t it 😂
Lenni and Margot was one of my reads of the year too.
Great choices
LikeLiked by 1 person
Yes, so hard!! Glad you loved it too!
LikeLike
Some very good choices here. I especially liked the Matt Haig book. Keep up the good work Em and happy new year.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Thanks – and you ⭐️
LikeLike