This month I managed to read 6 books; 3 physical, 2 e-books and 1 audio books!
In terms of my 2022 monthly goals, I’ve ticked off the following:
📖 our monthly #TsundokuSquad read
📖 our monthly #NeverEndingNetgalley prompt
📖 two buddy reads
📖 one of my 22 for 2022
📖 at least two NetGalleys
📖 one non-fiction
Four ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
One ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
One ⭐️⭐️⭐️
⭐️⭐️
⭐️
Physical:
📖 Layla – Colleen Hoover ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
📖 It Ends With Us – Colleen Hoover ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
📖 Rachel’s Holiday – Marian Keyes ⭐️⭐️⭐️
E-Book:
📱 The People on Platform 5 – Claire Pooley ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
📱The Blackbird – Tim Weaver ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Audio book:
🎧Becoming – Michelle Obama ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Have you read any of these? Did you agree with my ratings? Let me know in the comments.
It Ends With Us is soooo good!
LikeLiked by 1 person
I loved it!!!!
LikeLike
Looks like you had a great month~ And I fully agree on It Ends With Us, soooo amazing~
LikeLiked by 1 person
Yes I did!! I loved it so much!
LikeLike